IntelliChoice Scholarship Program

IntelliChoice encourages graduates of its on-site programs to pursue a college education by providing scholarship funds which the students are able to access upon enrolling in college.

Celebrating Twenty Five Years Math Tutoring

'18 Scholarship Dinner Banquet

 

3:00 PM (Campus Tour), 5:00 PM (Dinner and Award Ceremony), Sunday, November 11, 2018

The University of Texas at Dallas, Student Union Building (SU 2.602)

800 West Campbell Road, Richardson, TX 75080

 

Keynote Speaker: Dr. Richard C. Benson (President of UT Dallas)

Celebrating Twenty Four Years Math Tutoring

'17 Scholarship Dinner Banquet

 

4:00 PM (Campus Tour), 6:00 PM (Dinner and Award Ceremony), Sunday, November 12, 2017

The University of Texas at Dallas, Student Union Building (SU 2.602)

800 West Campbell Road, Richardson, TX 75080

 

Keynote Speaker: Dr. Calvin D. Jamison (Vice President of UT Dallas)

'17 Scholarship Award Recipients

58 students received a scholarship of $500 and the money was deposited in each student's 529 college fund account. This money will be distributed when the student gets into a college.
NameGradeSchool
Hamere A.9thNorth Garland High
Tseday Z.10thNorth Garland High
Yosef A.11thBerkner High
Rebecca B.11thLake View Centenial High
Helen H.11thRichardson High
Surafel M.11thHillcrest High
Betelhem A.11thILT Garland High
Wengele Y.11thILT Garland High
Feven G.11thRockwall Heath High
Kaleb A.11thJJ Pearce High
Yordanos B.11thLloyd V. Berkner High
Feben M.11thRichardson High
Neima D.11thJJ Pearce High
Yohanis M.11thHillcrest High
Abraham T.11thNorth Garland High
Meron M.12thRichland Collegiate High
Benet M.12thWylie High
Zemekeal Y.12thBerkner High
Pheben N.12thWylie High
Nathaniel S.12thPlano East Senior High
Nardos K.12thWylie High
Blain K.12thRockwall Heath High
Socena M.12thLloyd V. Berkner High
Xochilt L.9thSouth Grand Prairie High
Kharyngton A.7thUplift Luna Preparatory
Rocio C.12thJohn A. Dubiski Career High
Gustavo L.5thBowie Elementary
Jose Z.9thCristo Rey Dallas College Prep
Roderick B.6thBarack Obama Male Leadership
Cristiana G.12thRosa Parks High
Kennedy G.9thDenton High
Leena S.10thNorth Garland High
Nebel H.7thIQA
Akram A.9thThe Colony High
Warda R.9thVines High
Edward I.9thSchool of Science and Eng.
Rafael R.11thPegasus Liberal Arts and Sciences
Rodney B.7thBarack Obama Male Leadership
Ivan O.10thSkyline High
Jony O.9thSkyline High
Precious D.9thTownview High
Vivaca D.9thSchool of Health Professions
Melissa R.7thYoung Women's STEAM Academy
Stephanie F.7thVivian Field Middle
Rosalva A.7thTed Polk Middle
Briana A.8thHarmony Science Academy
Marlene U.7thDan F. Long Middle
Bway H.9thLake Highland High
Christina R.9thLake Highland High
Kwoe M.9thLake Highland High
Nge M.9thLake Highland High
Man L.11thNaaman Forest High
Isaiah D.8thFord Middle
Bethel T.9thWilliams High
Samrah K.9thWilliams High
Lulya H.9thClark High
Samson A.9thWilliams High
Cyrena M.8thStrickland Middle

Celebrating Twenty Three Years Math Tutoring

'16 Scholarship Dinner Banquet

 

Sunday, November 13, 2016

Omni Hotel at Park West

1590 LBJ Freeway, Dallas, TX 75234

 

Keynote Speaker: Harry RaRosiliere (Plano Mayor)

'16 Scholarship Award Recipients

56 students received a scholarship of $500 and the money was deposited in each student's 529 college fund account. This money will be distributed when the student gets into a college.
NameGradeSchool
Yordanos B.10thBuckner High
Yen L.12thNaaman Forest High
Rebecca B.10thRichardson High
Precious D.8thUplift Luna Secondary
Ivan O.9thSkyline High
Jony O.8thNova Academy Middle
Rafael R.9thPegasus Charter
Kharyngtor A.6thUplift Luna Secondary
Jose Z.8thFred F. Florence Middle
Gustavo L.4thJames Bowie Elementary
Xochilt L.8thY.W.L.A at Arnold
Sonia I.9thRanchview High
Isaiah D.8thFord Middle
Kayleigh E.10thArmstrong High
April P.10thWilliams High
Bethel T.9thWilliams High
Samrah K.9thWilliams High
Melanie D.11thPlano Senior High
Brian M.6thBowman Middle
Qianna J.8thStrickland Middle
Megan G.8thMcMath Middle
Emilio G.12thRosa Parks School
Stephanie F.6thVivian Field Middle
Briana A.7thHarmony
Nayely R.7thArbor Creek Middle
Azizah N.7thClark Middle
Nebel H.6thIant Quraic
Leena S.9thNorth Garland High
Edwin G.8thUplift Heights Middle
Victor C.6thUplift Heights Middle
Natnael C.7thRobert T Hill Middle
Kdist M.8thHarmony Science
Hamere A.8thHarmony Science
Bemnet B.8thInternational Leadership
Mahlet G.8thMesquite Baptist Academy
Fekeremary N.8thHarmony Science
Biruk B.8thHarmony Science
Edlawit M.8thHarmony Science
Betty N.9thNorth Garland High
Yonnas G.9thHorn High
Saron F.9thNorth Garland High
Ruth G.9thRichardson High
Surafel M.10thHillcrest High
Betelhem A.10thBerkner High
Wengele Y.10thIltexas High
Zemekael Y.11thRichardson High
Meron T.11thHorn High
Yokabd T.11thRichland Colligate
Mekdes A.11thBerkner High
Pheben N.11thWylie High
Hasset Z.12thNorth Garland High
Mahlet A.12thWylie High
Hassiet F.6thStory Elementary
Kevin E.9thMcMillen High
Rudy C.8thHeights Preparatory
Valencia D.10thTownview High

Celebrating Twenty Two Years Math Tutoring

'15 Scholarship (529 Fund) Award Ceremony 

Sunday, August 2, 2015

Castle Hills County Club

699 Lady of the Lake Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75056

Scholarship (529 Fund) Award Recipients

Students who attended college in the fall of 2015 and their parents were invited for a dinner at the Castle Hills County Club on August 2, 2015. The scholarship deposited in the 529 College Fund was delivered to each student. Good Luck in College!!
Student Name College
Feven K.University of Texas at Austin
Reynaldo O.University of Texas at Dallas
Blanca A.University of Texas at Arlington
Johnnie J.Prairie View A&M University
Luis R.University of Texas at Arlington
Monay T.Dallas County Community College

Celebrating Twenty Two Years Math Tutoring

'15 Scholarship Dinner Banquet

 

Sunday, November 15, 2015

Omni Hotel at Park West

1590 LBJ Freeway, Dallas, TX 75234

 

Keynote Speaker: Albert C. Black, Jr. (President & CEO of On-Target Supplies & Logistics, Ltd)

'15 Scholarship Award Recipients

50 students received a scholarship of $500 and the money was deposited in each student's 529 college fund account. This money will be distributed when the student gets into a college.
NameGradeSchool
Yordanos B.9thInternational Leadership
Ariel B.11thGarland High
Bemnet B.7thInternational Leadership
Yonatan D.8thHarmony School
Yoram G.7thWebb Middle
Saba K.12thBerkner High
Flemon M.9thGarland High
Eden S.9thInternational Leadership
Danny Y.9thInternational Leadership
Tseday Z.8thInternational Leadership
Precious D.7thBishop Dunne
Valencia D.9thTownview High
Corina H.6thHill Middle
Ivan O.8thNova Academy Middle
Jony O.7thNova Academy Middle
Stephanie P.6thSt. Philips
Rafael R.9thPegasus Charter
Chris T.8thJ. L. Long
Shayonna F.5thFrankguzick Elementary
Marlene R.12thSkyline High
Kharyngtor A.5thBen Milam Elementary
Kelsey B.5thSt. Anthonyl Academy
Silvia C.10thPearl C. Anderson
Saraya D.5thUmphrey Lee Elementary
Gustavo L.3rdJames Bowie Elementary
Xochilt L.7thY. W. L. A at Arnold
Fernando Z.8thAll Saints Catholic
Angel B.10thWilliams High
Isaiah D.7thFord Middle
Kayleigh E.9thArmstrong High
Caleb F.6thRoach Middle
Lesles G.6thBowman Middle
Zuber K.10thWilliams High
Jazlyan L.8thRoach Middle
April P.9thPlano East High
Bethel T.8thBowman Middle
Jaria W.8thBowman Middle
Adrian C.8thCalhoun Middle
Kennedy G.7thBetty Myers Middle
Qianna J.6thStrickland Middle
Kevin M.7thCalhoun Middle
Tabitha S.8thCrownover Middle
Megan G.7thMcMath Middle
Nafisa H.10thGuyer High
Skylar B.12thBowie High
Malcolm B.10thCreekview High
Cleo B.12thNewman Smith High
Sydney C.12thBowie High
Azizah N.6thClark Middle
Makenzie C.10thNewman Smith High

Celebrating Twenty One Years Math Tutoring

'14 Scholarship Dinner Banquet

 

Sunday, November 9, 2014

Omni Hotel at Park West

1590 LBJ Freeway, Dallas, TX 75234

 

Keynote Speaker: Dr. George Fair (Vice President of UT Dallas)

'14 Scholarship Award Recipients

40 students received a scholarship of $500 and the money was deposited in each student's 529 college fund account. This money will be distributed when the student gets into a college.
NameGradeSchool
Monay T.12thSkyline High
Johnnie J.12thSkyline High
Blanca A.12thSkyline High
Precious D.6thSt. Philips Middle
Corina H.5thHexter Elementary
Ivan O.7thNova Academy Middle
Reynaldo O.12thSkyline High
Luis R.12thSkyline High
Ana T.8thFred Florence Middle
Marlene R.11thSkyline High
Emmanuel N.6thSt. Anthony Academy
Caleb G.8thBarack Obama Male Leadership
Michael R.9thSkyline High
Sylvia C.9thLincoln High
Saraya D.4thH. W. Longfellow
Sela L.7thInternational Leadership
Yonathan G.5thHickman Elementary
Feven K.12thBerkner High
Saba K.11thBerkner High
Ariel B.10thGarland High
Hasset Z.10thNorth Garland High
Wengel Y.8thJackson Middle
Angel B.9thWilliams High
Jazlyan L.7thRoach Middle
Skylar B.5thLeadership Prep Elementary
Zuber K.9thWilliams High
Emmanuel S.8thBowman Middle
Leslie H.5thMeadows Elementary
Astrid L.5thMeadows Elementary
Isaiah D.6thCandler Middle
April P.8thBowman Middle
Lulya H.6thShimelpfenig Middle
Kennedy G.6thBetty Myers Middle
Qianna J.5thHodge Elementary
Tabitha S.7thCrownover Middle
Emilio G.11thRosa Parks High
Abraham C.9thDenton High
Daniel A.5thNelson Elementary
Alexis L.5thPecan Creek Elementary
Kevin M.6thCalhoun Middle

Celebrating Twenty Years Math Tutoring

'13 Scholarship Dinner and Golf Event

 

Sunday, October 26, 2013

Coyote Ridge Golf Club

1640 W Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010

'13 Scholarship Award Recipients

20 students received a scholarship of $500 and the money was deposited in each student's 529 college fund account. This money will be distributed when the student gets into a college.
NameGradeSchool
Alex R.6thAnn Richards Middle
Alexis G.6thAnn Richards Middle
Chris T.6thJ. L. Long Middle
Tavevin D.5thEdna Rowe Elementary
Marlene R.10thSkyline High
Naia B.5thEdna Rowe Elementary
Colby G.7thBarack Obama Male Leadership
Kymarra L.8thH. W. Longfellow Middle
Tyeshia D.10thJames Madison High
Sylvia C.8thPearl C. Anderson Middle
Sela L.6thInternational Leadership
Yonathan G.4thHickman Elementary
Feven K.11thBerkner High
Delina T.5thTerrace Leadership Elementary
Sherley A.5thMeadows Elementary
Melanie D.8thHaggard Middle
Kayleigh E.5thBarron Elementary
Jocelynn G.7thBowman Middle
Kennedy G.5thTomas Rivera Elementary
Qianna J.4thHodge Elementary